Go4 Multimedia » Privacy

Privacy

Go4 Multimedia is committed to protecting your privacy as you use our website (www.go4.com.au). This privacy policy is designed to comply with the Australian National Privacy Principles which underpin the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

You can use this website without revealing any personal information.

Collection of personal information

To make enquiries through our website we ask for your name, phone number and email address. This is for the purpose of responding to your enquiries.

Use of personal information

We will not sell or disclose your personal information for any form of payment.
Relevant personal information may be shared with third-parties only if this is necessary for the completion of services we undertake for you.

Storage of personal information

Wherever personal information that you choose to share with us is stored we will take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect it from unauthorised access or disclosure.

Transmit of information

We cannot be responsible for the security of any information you may supply over the internet while such information is in transit.

Hyperlinks to external sites

Websites that may be accessed via hyperlinks from this site are not covered by this privacy policy.

Data you supply us with

If you provide us with data about your customers or staff for use with the Go4 Mailouts email marketing system or for us to provide other services to you we will never give, rent or sell access to your data to anyone else, nor will we make use of it ourselves for any purpose other than to provide you with the requested service. In some cases we may use third-party service providers – if so these providers are required to maintain the confidentiality, security and integrity of personal data and to use such data only as directed by us.